ST Fiber Optic Adapter – Comm Cable ST to ST Simplex Singlemode & Multimode Coupler


  • ST to ST(Female to Female) Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler.
  • ST adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two ST fiber Optic cables.
  • Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.
  • Our ST fiber optic adapter are suitable for fiber patch panel, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.
  • Meets the Telcordia and IEC 61754 stander, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.

GHS 6.00

Size:ST Simplex SM/MM

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

Specifications:
Fiber mode: Singlemode & Multimode
Adapter color: Silvery
Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB
Durability: ≤0.20dB max change, 1,000 mating
Channels: Duplex
Body material: Metal
Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve
Operating temperatures: -20-70℃
Storage temperatures: -40-85℃

Applications:
Test equipment
Connection of optical links in optical active devices
Jumper connection
Production and testing of optical devices
Optical fiber communication system, CATV
LANs and WANs
FTTX

Category: Tag: