6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s Multi-Mode SC Fiber, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX, up to 550m


  • Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip.
  • Back pressure flow control for full duplex. IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
  • High-performance1.4Gbps memory bandwidth.
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS B and CE MARK. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.

GHS 550.00

Size: MMF, 550m

Category: Tag: