6COM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot, Without Transceiver


  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Multimode or Singlemode, support Gigabit Ethernet ( SFP transceiver not included)
  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab
  • Status LED’s for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

GHS 500.00

Size: 1x RJ45 to 1x 1000Base SFP

Category: Tag: