SC Fiber Optic Adapter – Comm Cable SC to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler


Fiber mode: Singlemode
Adapter color: Blue
Test wavelength: 1310 &1550nm
Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB
Durability: ≤0.20dB max change, 1,000 mating
Channels: Duplex
Body material: Plastic
Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve
Operating temperatures: -20-70℃
Storage temperatures: -40-85℃

GHS 4.00

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

Category: Tag: